SUMMARY REPORT LINN COUNTY, OREGON

Run Date:05/19/15 Special Election

RUN TIME:10:19 PM May 19, 2015

These results represent all ballots received at this time. They will continue to be updated as ballots are received that were turned in at other counties.

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 90) . . . . . 89 98.89

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 64,554

BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 14,125

VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 21.88

22-135 City of Albany General Obligation Bond

Authorization; Amends City Charter.

Vote For 1

(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,834 51.68

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,531 47.59

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 .01

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 53 .71

Total . . . . . . . . . 7,419

22-134 Advisory Question Regarding Marijuana Facilities

in the City of Brownsville.

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 141 33.98

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 65.54

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2 .48

Total . . . . . . . . . 415

22-133 Measure Adopting a Revised Charter for the

City of Scio.

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 58.82

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 34.12

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6 7.06

Total . . . . . . . . . 85

20-232 Bonds for Elementary School Construction for

Marcola School District.

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 0

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

24-382 Stayton Fire District Bond to Replace Emergency

Apparatus and Equipment.

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 51.97

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 43.67

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10 4.37

Total . . . . . . . . . 229

LANE ESD Director, Position 5, Zone 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Sherry Duerst-Higgins . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

LANE ESD Director, Position 7, At Large

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Linda Hamilton. . . . . . . . . 4 25.00

John A Baumann. . . . . . . . . 4 25.00

Karen Bodner . . . . . . . . . 4 25.00

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4 25.00

Total . . . . . . . . . 16

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD Director, Zone 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Terry P Deacon. . . . . . . . . 1,755 87.18

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 .94

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 239 11.87

Total . . . . . . . . . 2,013

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD Director, Zone 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Jan Doerfler . . . . . . . . . 4,428 58.56

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 99 1.31

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,034 40.13

Total . . . . . . . . . 7,561

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Zone 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Susie Johnston. . . . . . . . . 248 69.47

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.12

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 105 29.41

Total . . . . . . . . . 357

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Zone 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Phil Carrasco . . . . . . . . . 241 67.51

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .84

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 113 31.65

Total . . . . . . . . . 357

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Position 6, At-Large

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Rosie Pryor. . . . . . . . . . 246 68.91

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .84

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 108 30.25

Total . . . . . . . . . 357

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Position 7, At-Large

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Tony J McCown . . . . . . . . . 244 68.35

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .84

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 110 30.81

Total . . . . . . . . . 357

LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Zone 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Barry Broadbent . . . . . . . . 1,990 71.07

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 1.00

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 .04

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 781 27.89

Total . . . . . . . . . 2,800

LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Zone 2-3 (B)

Vote For 1

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Larry G Martin. . . . . . . . . 2,083 26.14

Dick Running . . . . . . . . . 3,273 41.07

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 75 .94

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 5 .06

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,533 31.79

Total . . . . . . . . . 7,969

LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Zone 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Shelly Garrett. . . . . . . . . 1,607 88.10

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 1.32

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 193 10.58

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,824

LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Zone 6-7 (B)

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Keith Frome. . . . . . . . . . 247 85.47

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.73

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 37 12.80

Total . . . . . . . . . 289

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C Director, Zone 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

David P Goracke . . . . . . . . 621 72.97

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.41

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 218 25.62

Total . . . . . . . . . 851

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C Director, Zone 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

George Frasier. . . . . . . . . 583 68.51

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.76

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 253 29.73

Total . . . . . . . . . 851

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C Director, Zone 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Parker Leigh . . . . . . . . . 561 65.92

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.06

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 281 33.02

Total . . . . . . . . . 851

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C Director, Zone 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

C Mark Penrod . . . . . . . . . 569 66.86

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.65

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 268 31.49

Total . . . . . . . . . 851

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C Director, Zone 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

DeeDee Thomas . . . . . . . . . 534 62.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.65

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 303 35.61

Total . . . . . . . . . 851

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Judy K Ball. . . . . . . . . . 80 55.94

Scott Burress . . . . . . . . . 46 32.17

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .70

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 16 11.19

Total . . . . . . . . . 143

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Paul Hibbard . . . . . . . . . 22 15.38

Alexis McQuillan . . . . . . . . 54 37.76

Jim McCullough. . . . . . . . . 52 36.36

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .70

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 14 9.79

Total . . . . . . . . . 143

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J Director, Position 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Felicia Reid-Metoyer. . . . . . . 113 79.02

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .70

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 29 20.28

Total . . . . . . . . . 143

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J Director, Position 7

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Chris Rochester . . . . . . . . 113 79.02

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .70

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 29 20.28

Total . . . . . . . . . 143

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Alicia Hays. . . . . . . . . . 11 68.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5 31.25

Total . . . . . . . . . 16

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Scott Landgreen . . . . . . . . 3 18.75

Eileen Nittler. . . . . . . . . 2 12.50

John A Baumann. . . . . . . . . 5 31.25

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6 37.50

Total . . . . . . . . . 16

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Jim Torrey . . . . . . . . . . 8 50.00

David Nickles . . . . . . . . . 3 18.75

Kevin C Cronin. . . . . . . . . 2 12.50

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3 18.75

Total . . . . . . . . . 16

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J Director, Position 7

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Mary Walston . . . . . . . . . 5 31.25

Colin Farnsworth . . . . . . . . 7 43.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4 25.00

Total . . . . . . . . . 16

GREATER ALBANY SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J Director, Zone 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Lyle Utt. . . . . . . . . . . 4,777 57.28

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 140 1.68

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,423 41.04

Total . . . . . . . . . 8,340

GREATER ALBANY SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J Director, At-Large #1

Vote For 1

(WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Frank L Bricker . . . . . . . . 4,806 57.63

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 134 1.61

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 .01

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,399 40.76

Total . . . . . . . . . 8,340

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Anthony D Knox. . . . . . . . . 321 94.13

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .88

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 17 4.99

Total . . . . . . . . . 341

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Terry Crabb. . . . . . . . . . 303 88.86

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .59

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 36 10.56

Total . . . . . . . . . 341

JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Kaye H Jones . . . . . . . . . 26 68.42

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 12 31.58

Total . . . . . . . . . 38

JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Matt Withee. . . . . . . . . . 20 52.63

Melissa R LaCrosse . . . . . . . 8 21.05

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10 26.32

Total . . . . . . . . . 38

LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #9 Director, Zone 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Russell H McUne . . . . . . . . 1,693 84.10

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 1.49

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 290 14.41

Total . . . . . . . . . 2,013

LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #9 Director, Zone 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Richard B Borden . . . . . . . . 1,650 81.97

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.04

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 342 16.99

Total . . . . . . . . . 2,013

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79 Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Lon A Laughlin. . . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79 Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Laurie Smart . . . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J

Director, Position 2, Zone 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Evan D Smith . . . . . . . . . 247 60.54

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .74

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 158 38.73

Total . . . . . . . . . 408

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J

Director, Position 4, Zone 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Mike Wagner. . . . . . . . . . 281 68.87

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .74

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 124 30.39

Total . . . . . . . . . 408

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J

Director, Position 5, At Large #1

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Garrett Trott . . . . . . . . . 245 60.05

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .98

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 159 38.97

Total . . . . . . . . . 408

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J

Director, Position 6, Zone 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Tod Nau . . . . . . . . . . . 270 66.18

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .74

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 135 33.09

Total . . . . . . . . . 408

SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J

Director, Zone 1, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED 80%)

Jeremy G Tinney . . . . . . . . 249 87.37

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.05

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 33 11.58

Total . . . . . . . . . 285

SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J

Director, Zone 2, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED 80%)

Alicia M Boyd . . . . . . . . . 253 88.77

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.05

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 29 10.18

Total . . . . . . . . . 285

SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Dia L Leavenworth. . . . . . . . 107 22.67

Kerri L Hyde . . . . . . . . . 311 65.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .64

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 51 10.81

Total . . . . . . . . . 472

SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Hank McDonald . . . . . . . . . 388 82.20

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 2.12

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 74 15.68

Total . . . . . . . . . 472

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55 Director, Zone 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 122 10.02

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,096 89.98

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,218

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55 Director, Zone 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 105 8.62

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,113 91.38

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,218

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55

Director, Zone 5, At Large

Vote For 1

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Jason VanEck . . . . . . . . . 988 81.12

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .66

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 222 18.23

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,218

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55 Director, Zone 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 138 11.33

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,080 88.67

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,218

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55

Director, Zone 8, At Large

Vote For 1

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Nick A Augsburger. . . . . . . . 912 74.88

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .33

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 302 24.79

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,218

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55 Director, Zone 9

Vote For 1

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Mike Reynolds . . . . . . . . . 988 81.12

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 .74

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 .08

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 220 18.06

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,218

ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 44 12.98

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 295 87.02

Total . . . . . . . . . 339

ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Byron E Ropp . . . . . . . . . 286 84.37

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .88

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 50 14.75

Total . . . . . . . . . 339

BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST.

Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Leroy G Spurlin . . . . . . . . 449 72.77

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .81

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 163 26.42

Total . . . . . . . . . 617

BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST.

Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Pat Manning. . . . . . . . . . 434 70.34

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .81

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 178 28.85

Total . . . . . . . . . 617

BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST.

Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

WM Reed Anderson . . . . . . . . 438 70.99

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .81

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 174 28.20

Total . . . . . . . . . 617

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

George Mears . . . . . . . . . 133 81.10

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.22

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 29 17.68

Total . . . . . . . . . 164

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Stephen I Oda . . . . . . . . . 131 79.88

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 33 20.12

Total . . . . . . . . . 164

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Frank E Perdicaro. . . . . . . . 134 81.71

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 30 18.29

Total . . . . . . . . . 164

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Bob Conder . . . . . . . . . . 132 80.49

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 32 19.51

Total . . . . . . . . . 164

GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Carol L Swanson . . . . . . . . 56 91.80

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 4.92

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2 3.28

Total . . . . . . . . . 61

GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Alexis Winn. . . . . . . . . . 57 93.44

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.28

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2 3.28

Total . . . . . . . . . 61

GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Jay W Miller . . . . . . . . . 53 86.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.28

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6 9.84

Total . . . . . . . . . 61

HALSEY-SHEDD RFPD Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Steven M Smith. . . . . . . . . 268 93.71

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .35

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 17 5.94

Total . . . . . . . . . 286

HALSEY-SHEDD RFPD Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Rip J Lewis. . . . . . . . . . 268 93.71

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .70

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 16 5.59

Total . . . . . . . . . 286

HALSEY-SHEDD RFPD Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Steven J Headings. . . . . . . . 258 90.21

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .70

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 26 9.09

Total . . . . . . . . . 286

HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Kevin M Schmaal . . . . . . . . 310 85.87

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .55

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 49 13.57

Total . . . . . . . . . 361

HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Hurley Lee Heckart . . . . . . . 322 89.20

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .83

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 36 9.97

Total . . . . . . . . . 361

IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED 50%)

Keith A Munn . . . . . . . . . 2 13.33

Nadene H Rinner . . . . . . . . 13 86.67

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Total . . . . . . . . . 15

IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED 50%)

Tamie Jessen . . . . . . . . . 6 40.00

John E Manthe . . . . . . . . . 5 33.33

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4 26.67

Total . . . . . . . . . 15

IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED 50%)

Steven R Ruyle. . . . . . . . . 5 33.33

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 20.00

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 7 46.67

Total . . . . . . . . . 15

IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED 50%)

Teresa J Richards. . . . . . . . 3 20.00

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 20.00

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9 60.00

Total . . . . . . . . . 15

JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Becky McKibben. . . . . . . . . 272 83.95

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.54

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 47 14.51

Total . . . . . . . . . 324

JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

David R Jones . . . . . . . . . 259 79.94

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.54

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 60 18.52

Total . . . . . . . . . 324

JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Danny L Freitag . . . . . . . . 271 83.64

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .93

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 50 15.43

Total . . . . . . . . . 324

LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Jamel F Mercado . . . . . . . . 1,621 83.95

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 1.14

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 288 14.91

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,931

LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 178 9.22

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,753 90.78

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,931

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 38 18.27

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 170 81.73

Total . . . . . . . . . 208

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Kenneth Smith . . . . . . . . . 163 78.37

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .96

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 43 20.67

Total . . . . . . . . . 208

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Berta Bodi . . . . . . . . . . 158 75.96

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .48

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 49 23.56

Total . . . . . . . . . 208

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Gary M Ninman II . . . . . . . . 158 75.96

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .48

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 49 23.56

Total . . . . . . . . . 208

MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Scott E Stewart . . . . . . . . 177 92.19

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .52

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 14 7.29

Total . . . . . . . . . 192

MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Abe P Quihuis . . . . . . . . . 158 82.29

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 3.65

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 27 14.06

Total . . . . . . . . . 192

MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Scott J Baughman . . . . . . . . 161 83.85

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 5.73

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 20 10.42

Total . . . . . . . . . 192

SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Brenda F Spence . . . . . . . . 432 79.41

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 3.31

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 94 17.28

Total . . . . . . . . . 544

SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Paul DyKast. . . . . . . . . . 431 79.23

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.10

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 107 19.67

Total . . . . . . . . . 544

STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Michael L Odenthal . . . . . . . 147 64.19

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .87

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 80 34.93

Total . . . . . . . . . 229

STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Russ Strohmeyer . . . . . . . . 150 65.50

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .87

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 77 33.62

Total . . . . . . . . . 229

SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Tim Geil. . . . . . . . . . . 745 61.12

Don Schlies. . . . . . . . . . 362 29.70

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .33

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 108 8.86

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,219

SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Elmer D Riemer. . . . . . . . . 992 81.38

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .49

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 221 18.13

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,219

SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Larry G Johnson . . . . . . . . 999 81.95

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .41

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 215 17.64

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,219

TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Bruce Riley. . . . . . . . . . 181 93.30

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.06

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9 4.64

Total . . . . . . . . . 194

TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Paul Strombeck. . . . . . . . . 175 90.21

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.03

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 17 8.76

Total . . . . . . . . . 194

JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT

Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Myya M Saad. . . . . . . . . . 3 7.89

Lincoln Case . . . . . . . . . 26 68.42

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9 23.68

Total . . . . . . . . . 38

JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT

Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Jason Laube. . . . . . . . . . 22 57.89

Patrick W McKenzie Jr . . . . . . 6 15.79

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10 26.32

Total . . . . . . . . . 38

JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT

Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Matt Withee. . . . . . . . . . 29 76.32

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9 23.68

Total . . . . . . . . . 38

OAKVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT

Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Carolyn Eggers. . . . . . . . . 67 90.54

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.35

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6 8.11

Total . . . . . . . . . 74

OAKVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT

Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 22.97

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 57 77.03

Total . . . . . . . . . 74

OAKVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT

Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Bob Lindsay. . . . . . . . . . 68 91.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6 8.11

Total . . . . . . . . . 74

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 22.22

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 21 77.78

Total . . . . . . . . . 27

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 14.81

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 23 85.19

Total . . . . . . . . . 27

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 14.81

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 23 85.19

Total . . . . . . . . . 27

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Gary Cook . . . . . . . . . . 19 70.37

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 8 29.63

Total . . . . . . . . . 27

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

John Wittrig . . . . . . . . . 719 57.84

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .48

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 518 41.67

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,243

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Chris Ropp . . . . . . . . . . 726 58.41

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .40

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 512 41.19

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,243

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 7

Vote For 1

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Leonard D Gerig . . . . . . . . 713 57.36

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .32

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 526 42.32

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,243

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 8

Vote For 1

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 76 6.11

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,167 93.89

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,243

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 9

Vote For 1

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Robert G Sherfy . . . . . . . . 703 56.56

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .32

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 536 43.12

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,243

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Steven Malpass. . . . . . . . . 43 93.48

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.17

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2 4.35

Total . . . . . . . . . 46

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Mike DeWall. . . . . . . . . . 43 93.48

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.17

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2 4.35

Total . . . . . . . . . 46

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL Director, Position 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Noel Neuschwander. . . . . . . . 41 89.13

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.17

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4 8.70

Total . . . . . . . . . 46

LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Bruce Matthis . . . . . . . . . 113 79.02

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .70

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 29 20.28

Total . . . . . . . . . 143

LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Richard (Dick) Voltin . . . . . . 124 86.71

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 3.50

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 14 9.79

Total . . . . . . . . . 143

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 23.16

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 73 76.84

Total . . . . . . . . . 95

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 21.05

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 75 78.95

Total . . . . . . . . . 95

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 21.05

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 75 78.95

Total . . . . . . . . . 95

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 20.00

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 76 80.00

Total . . . . . . . . . 95

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 7

Vote For 1

(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 20.00

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 76 80.00

Total . . . . . . . . . 95

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Steven Keudell. . . . . . . . . 56 87.50

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 8 12.50

Total . . . . . . . . . 64

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Director, Position 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

David Dalke. . . . . . . . . . 53 82.81

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 11 17.19

Total . . . . . . . . . 64

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Director, Position 7

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Jim Belden . . . . . . . . . . 52 81.25

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 12 18.75

Total . . . . . . . . . 64

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 4

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

George B Gillett . . . . . . . . 24 72.73

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9 27.27

Total . . . . . . . . . 33

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 5

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 6.06

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 31 93.94

Total . . . . . . . . . 33

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 6

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 6.06

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 31 93.94

Total . . . . . . . . . 33

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT

Director, Position 7

Vote For 1

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Terrill C Plagmann . . . . . . . 27 81.82

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6 18.18

Total . . . . . . . . . 33

LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT Director, Position 1

Vote For 1

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Jim P Ruef . . . . . . . . . . 1,721 85.49

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.14

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 269 13.36

Total . . . . . . . . . 2,013

LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT Director, Position 2

Vote For 1

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

Hal Brayton. . . . . . . . . . 1,729 85.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 1.09

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 262 13.02

Total . . . . . . . . . 2,013

LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 162 8.05

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,851 91.95

Total . . . . . . . . . 2,013

SWEET HOME CEMETERY DISTRICT Director, Position 3

Vote For 1

(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 67 6.65

Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0

Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 941 93.35

Total . . . . . . . . . 1,008

Get the latest local news delivered daily directly to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0