Linn-Benton Community College

Winter 2011 honor roll

Adair Village: Richard A. Brown and Andrew C. Jackson

Albany: Shannon A. Affolter, John M. Albright, Nathan L. Ammon, Daniel L. Anderson, Janet Anderson, Maria A. Anderson, Juan C. Andrade, Shilo M. Anway, Ariel Avery, Roy R. Babb, Scott S. Backer, Meghan L. Badeau, Travis H. Bakke, Skyler S. Banta, Rocky Barker, Cecilia M. Barnes, Emma Barry, John F. Beecroft, Jewell I. Begin, Trudi L. Bennett, Noelle E. Bertsch, Bradley A. Blumenstein, Casey M. Bodtker, Jacob Bonnesen, Jennifer L. Boss,

Amy S. Boyd, Brenda L. Brambila, Maria I. Brambila Ortega, Brandi R. Brazil, Chad L. Brillon, Christopher M. Brown, Delilah M. Buenaventura, Kristyn A. Burroughs, Danniel R. Butler, Melissa K. Byres, Amber A. Caldwell, Desiree N. Carr, Marie T. Caswell, Mandy J. Cervantez, Travis T. Chambers, Fawn M. Charette, Matthew Chatham, Rebecca Chatham, Stephen R. Chronicle, Kimberly J. Chytraus, David E. Clark, Charlotte J. Clarke,

Jacob R. Clouse, James P. Coan, Jameson W. Collet, Richard D. Cox, Jeremiah J. Damewood, Neil R. Davidson, Antonio Deavila, Melissa M. Dodd, Jordan A. Dow, Justin D. Dow, Mariah M. Dowless, Richard Down, Mary A. Draper, Candice M. Duarte, Scott E. Duvaul, Evelyn C. Dyott, Delores L. Ebert, Haley D. Egbert, Rico O. Esparza, Pauline D. Evans, Werner R. Evans, Sara R. Feltmann,

Nichole A. Fields, Denise E. Fox, Cammie D. Freitag, Evan French, Nichole M. Friday, Elizabeth H. Gaal, Jessie Galusha, Donald E. Gann, April M. Gasperino, Manuel Gastelum, Kayela A. Gatchet, Christy R. Geary, Owen J. Gluck, Mackenzie G. Goff, ChunLiu Gong, James C. Grant, Autumn M. Green, Jolene D. Greer, Travis A. Grenz, Chad M. Grieve, Sally D. Griner, Tabatha A. Grove-Dow, Kelly S. Gulstrom,

Serena C. Hackworth, Kendra M. Hale, Tina Y. Halvardson, Anthony D. Hammer, Rachel A. Hanke, Justin R. Hansen, Ryan D. Harp, Cynthia M. Harper, Kristal G. Hatton Nease, Janelle R. Henninger, Brian M. Herfurth, Ana L. Hernandez, Linda L. Herron, Garrett B. Hibner, Danielle L. Hilliard, Brenda K. Holland, Kyle E. Holland, Jakob D. Honn, Elaine D. Horton, Rebecca A. Houchin, Amanda A. Howle,

April D. Huffman, Crystal G. Hummel, Heather D. Hutchman, Joseph I. Jacobs, Daniella M. Jaimes, Alyxandra B. James, Kelsey A. Jarrett, Julia S. Jeffers, Becky L. Johnson, Elisabeth Jones, Julie L. Jones, Preston Kahl, Brodrick D. Katzenberger, Karryn Kimball, Julie F. Kirby, Molly R. Kline, George E. Knight, Laura Kramer, Trisha L. Lafferty, Linda A. Lambert, Hannah O. Langager, Tamra A. Law,

Jeffery D. Lehn, Santos Lima, Matt Lindekugel, Kelly E. Lippert, Serena J. Lodes, Andrea L. Logan, Richard L. Long, Sarah Luebke, Kevin M. Lyon, Mary K. Macdonald, Nicholas Macnab, April L. Maine, Eric L. Markham, Phillip G. Marks, Monica N. Martin, Vicki E. McBroome, Angela K. Mccarty, Miranda McConnell, Regen M. McCutcheon, Amanda M. McDonald, Gabriel K. McDowell, Tayla A. McGinnis, Kristin K. Mcglenister, Christina M. Medina, Tim Meyer, Anthony R. Miller,

Jeremy B. Miller, Kelli G. Miller, Cassandra M. Mills, Sean E. Mole, Randie K. Monson, Jackie R. Montague, Lisa R. Moore, Sandra L. Moreno, Cody Morgan, Jennifer C. Morris, Jerral R. Murphy Jr, David E. Narvaez, Tabitha L. Neely, Jonathan D. Neuschwander, Heather D. Newberry, Kim M. Nguyen, Uyen K. Nguyen, Shelby A. Nichols, Riley J. Nix, Lydia G. Orduna, Christina L. Pack, Elnora Palmtag,

Kenneth W. Perine, Molly A. Pope, Ronnie A. Potter, Mitchell V. Prunk, Bethanie D. Quiel, Jared D. Quinn, Christopher P. Ramage, Brian M. Ramey, Cherry L. Richardson, Kimberly J. Ridders, Todd L. Ridlon, Joshua S. Riley, Karen K. Robertson, Jefferson R. Robinson, Ben K. Roe, Eric B. Rohde, Lapreal J. Rose, Kay M. Roth, Theo W. Rowe, Crystal D. Royer, Hannah R. Ruddiman, Sarah J. Rudzik,

Janice E. Ryan, Ashley E. Sanftleben, Josh R. Schaumburg, Chris M. Schmeltz, Luke A. Schnee-Schrempp, Melissa J. Sexton, Elizabeth E. Shinn, Autumn J. Short, Tammy L. Simer, Caleb L. Simons, Amanda J. Soto, David A. Sprague, Rachel F. Steele, Samuel T. Stephenson, Adam G. Storm, Christiana E. Straw, Holly J. Swanson, David P. Sweeney, Kyllie A. Tarango, Marvin L. Taylor,

William G. Taylor, Steven M. Tritt, Michelle R. Turpin, Rachel R. VanDyke, Shelby R. Visconti, Ashley Wade, Kari L. Wakefield, Lisa A. Walker, Robert B. Warren, Michelle Waters, David W. Weatherholt, Amber J. Weber, Paul D. Welty, Psyche B. White, Jason L. Wilkerson, Austin R. Williams, Daniel L. Winings, James A. Wygant, Kacie R. York, Marshall D. Young and Amanda J. Zerwekh.

Brownsville: Michelle R. Jennings, Gabriel A. Johnson, Elizabeth I. Konstantin, Bryce J. Kropf, Brandon S. Leopard, Katie J. Lopes, Jason P. Schimonitz, Seth D. Slater and Natalie A. Turner.

Corvallis: Griffin N. Alberti, Susan G. Alfaro, Brooke L. Arbogast, Samantha E. Archer, Andrew D. Arnold, Peter E. Baglien, Steven Barrett, Karen E. Bauer, Travis N. Bazanele, Cheurisya D. Beaver, Marina L. Bednarowski, Sharon A. Betterton, Hazel Betz, Susan A. Billings, Annie M. Blackshear, James A. Blount, Bill Brady, Jenny C. Breed, Katherine L. Brim, Krysty L. Brooks, Evan C. Brown, Shelley A. Brown,

Eugenia A. Bruntlett, Heidi Buchheit, Christa C. Burrow, Andrew A. Cabaniss, Regina M. Calderon, Pamela J. Callina, Carissa J. Carambot, Michelle K. Carr, Terra L. Champney, Nathan A. Christopher, Desmond Clark, James M. Clark, Melodee A. Cluster, Margo E. Collins, Natawsha G. Compton, Emily A. Crocker, Ashley A. Culver, Khalidah K. Daod, Marilyn L. Davis, Kimberly A. Demaray, Katrina B. DiFonzo,

Michelle F. Dixon, Sherri M. Doll, Sean C. Donovan, Andrew S. Downey, Steven J. Eide, Kiera L. Eller, Matthew C. Elton, Matthew Enas, Cherrae L. Evans, Thomas A. Fleming, Elizabeth A. Foster, Linkun Fu, Crystalann Galatioto, Kimberly J. Gardner, Christina L. Gibson, Devon A. Goode, Scott Graham, Marc I. Haerling, Alex J. Hanson, Amy L. Harris, John F. Hayes, Lisa M. Henderson, Alisha N. Hickman,

Wilbur S. Hinman V, Nathan A. Hlobeczy, Sean J. Hodge, Kira B. Hornberger, David L. Hubert, Nicole M. Hunt, Jeremy R. Hunter, Traci J. Hunter, Alan C. Jacobson, Grace Jo, Charles J. Jones, Madelynn Joyner, Mayra Juarez-Hernandez, Amelia S. Judkins, Jennifer L. Kidd, Cody L. Klein, Rachelle M. Knieriem, Christie M. Koch, Andrew D. Laffie, Amru A. Lafi, Hassan A. Lashari, Nicholas W. Lasky, Marilyn P. Letoria, Matthew C. Little, Karen J. MacLeod,

Laura K. Magedanz, Mark McElligott, Ikaika A. McKeague-McFadden, Jason M. McLaren, Adain P. Millehrer, Cale A. Miller, Emily S. Montero, Grace M. Murphy, Loren R. Nash, Jamie L. Neil, Cameron L. Newell, Constance J. Nguyen, Jacob T. Nickel, Patricia L. Nobles, Kristin E. Osborne, Shawna R. Osenga, Marcea Palmer, Joy Pariante, Logan L. Patterson, Nick A. Pederson, Sara K. Pollard,

Kelly M. Raboin, Michael Raynor, Laura E. Read, Brian A. Rhinefrank, Jennifer A. Richey, Marni L. Schear, Colby J. Schwindt, Gabriela Scottaline, Hazel Segismar, Catherine Simon, Maggie M. Sky, Nikki J. Smartt, Katherine E. Stark, Michelle J. Strachan, Valerie J. Taylor, Ryan J. Thackeray, Jennifer L. Thomsen, Alicia J. Vidana, Jesus Vidrio, Lamngeun Virasak,

Michael J. Weaver, Lee Weddle, Susan C. Weeks, Kayla M. West, Dorothy C. White, Ciera N. Wilson, Liisa Wilson, Amy L. Wise, Colin E. Woekel, Frances B. Woodcock, Jacob A. Woods, Timothy G. Worl, Elizabeth M. Yamada, Abigail R. Zanotti and Bulour Zarzar.

Crabtree: Dakota R. Higgins, Sheri M. Hill and Suzanne E. Moore

Halsey: Cameron J. Fehr and Julia R. Tow.

Harrisburg: Aaron Duncan, Kaley Ferrill, Anna Johnson, Angelique R. Lewis and Sharon R. Morrell.

Jefferson: Maira M. Gonzalez, Nathaniel J. Larson, Christopher B. Martin, Rebekah P. Novak, Milynn J. Simonson, Daniel L. Smith and Emily C. Van Bronkhorst.

Lebanon: Jennifer M. Badeau, Holly R. Baker, Nichole Bazzani, Johnny L. Beaver, Kari L. Bevard, Delana A. Bond, Haley M. Bounds, Christina A. Boyer, Zac H. Boyer, Peter S. Burleson, Justin T. Carr, Michael G. Casteen, Hally J. Chaffin, Carina J. Chambers, Dayla R. Cherry, John W. Clark IV, Derek R. Cole, Jason P. Collins, Mary Jane G. Conner, Becky J. Covell, Shanda F. Cummings, Travis C. Curry, Kassandra L. Danhauer,

Jvon D. Davis, Elia J. DeJesus, Tinna Dove, April L. Elder, Emma C. Feeley, Melody N. Ferzacca, Sarah C. Franklin, Brendon D. Froemke, Sarah J. Fry, Coury J. Gagne, Whitley F. Garber, Rachel M. Gazeley, Megan M. Going, Carron L. Gutierrez, Thomas W. Hansen, Jennifer E. Hecht, Tyler L. Henry, Margaret E. Herrling, Sarah D. Hilton, Shelby R. Hochstetler, Teisha Holloway, Nathan J. Hook,

Brian D. Hubbard, Jesse C. Hughes, Megan M. Jackson, Sonya F. James, Charles D. Jenks, Danielle R. Johnson, Angela M. Kau, Hope C. Keaton, Kory L. Kleint, Ruth Krueger, Christopher R. Launer, Samantha J. Lawrence, Timothy J. Lewis, Jonathan R. Lion, William C. Lytle, Jennifer J. Maloney, John Mariner, Jennifer J. Martin, Janet E. McDaniel, Joseph K. McKinney, Steve J. Merz, Aaron Miller, William D. Miller,

Joseph C. Miner, Ashlee A. Moore, Eric M. Morefield, Pamula J. Moug, James W. Myrick, Carolyn Nowak, Aubrey J. Page, Jordan M. Pearcey, TerraAnne F. Piper, Mahealani M. Pressel, Helen F. Provence, Kyle W. Rankin, Rebekah R. Rappe, Jaime L. Richards, Jesse R. Roos, Krista Ruck, Lauren A. Ryan, Kayla A. Schmidt, Brenda S. Searles, Kelsie M. Shanks, Shanda A. Siebrecht,

Hannah F. Silverman, Matthew A. Smith, Alicia R. Stewart, Benjamin L. Tanner, Corbin E. Tolen, Tabitha D. Voisine, Merly V. Walker, Tina D. Walters, Lester H. Wiebe, Alan K. Wise, Katherine R. Wise, Jennifer Wood and Jenny L. Zurcher.

Scio: Natalie T. Bender, Lola S. Childress, Austin J. Goins, Sadie L. Tempel, Cassidy L. Tharp, Taylor R. Weaver and Dean W. Yoder.

Shedd: Deanna K. Boyd and Arielle L. Strickland.

Stayton: David A. Culbertson and Samantha M. Hendricks.

Sweet Home: Jackson P. Baer, Cathy F. Baird, Chelsea M. Baker, Amber M. Becker, Amanda R. Bliege, Elya Christman, Lindsay R. Ciullo, Colleen R. Clauson, Angela C. Clegg, Charles T. Corey Jr, Tiffanie M. Cuilla, Brigitte J. Fagan, Katie E. Gosnell, Matthew R. Grove, Charly J. Hemphill, Claire J. Henthorne, Antwinette M. Hergert, Matt W. Jordan, Jennifer L. Joslin, Tazzi J. Joyner, Dale S. Keene, Kaitlin M. Keenon, Emma R. Lafond,

Mike J. Lobdell, Darien N. Lopez, Hillary B. McCartin, Scott N. McKee, Michael E. McQueary, Victoria Miller, Terra L. Nelson, Michaella Parks, Joel Ranua, James D. Robinson, Stevie M. Robinson, Robert E. Ross, Jennifer A. Sexton, Katie R. Ufford, Benjamin F. Ulep, Jill M. Wilson, Kris A. Wright Jr.

Tangent: James W. Bates III, Charles B. Gibeaut, Jeff N. Graham, Earl K. Powell III and Brent M. Wells.

Turner: Margarita G. Vasquez-Olvera.

Albany Options School

Honor Roll

4.0: Tahnee Ankarberg, Caitlynd Bishop, Angelica Garza, Kylee Landucci, Byron Roberts and Alan Ruiz-Mendoza.

3.5 to 3.99: Anysha Arizmendez, Leonel Castro-Villagomez, Shannon Cooley, Josie DeLaCruz, Austin Dixon, Cody Garrett, Joshua Graves, Jose Enrique Ibarra, Cory James, Ora Mowdy and Joan Mae Rodriguez.

Seattle Pacific University

2011 fall dean’s list

Albany: Kirsti Ann Graffenberger, William Daniel Harvey and Matthew Anthony Schueller.

Lebanon: Alyssa Danae Gerig, Rebekah Lynn Lehman and Simon Andrew Villeneuve.

Upper Iowa University

2011 Fall Dean’s list

Lebanon: Stephen Zaina.

Biola University

2011 fall dean’s list

Lebanon: Celeste Yoder.

Tangent: Kent Reister and Lisl Ruckert.

University of Oregon

2012 Winter Grads

Albany: Jacob Logan Collier, Bachelor of Arts, economics; and Timothy Kuebrich, Master of Science, applied physics.

Corvallis: Margot E. Draeger, Bachelor of Arts, international studies; Mickey Sean Godfrey, Bachelor of Science, business administration; Charlotte LaCombe Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, English; and Emma Wise Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish.

Lebanon: Christopher Lee Meek, Bachelor of Arts, accounting; and Thomas David Thwing,    Bachelor of Science, economics.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments