Linn-Benton Community College Honor Roll

2008-07-15T00:00:00Z Linn-Benton Community College Honor Roll Albany Democrat Herald
July 15, 2008 12:00 am

Spring term

Adair Villiage: Julie A. Packard

Albany: Amanda M. Aaron, Jamie A. Adkison, Alva D. Andersen, Jeremy P. Andrews, Michael D. Armstrong, Michelle E. Armstrong, Katie S. Ashley, Rick C. Barnwell, Katherine E. Bateman, Cassidy M. Beaver, Jamie L. Bidwell, Carri E. Boddy, Amanda D. Bonn, Jeffrey D. Bonnichsen, Aaron D. Brazil, Amelia C. Bremer, Amie J. Brown, Alicia F. Buchert, Deo M. Buenaventura, Caleb R. Burks, Jason W. Buttram, Jeremy N. Carlton, Chester R. Chicquaye, Lisa P. Ching, Jessica R. Chipman, Laurel A. Christopherson, Rebecca J. Cleveland, Gregory S. Coffman, Crystal C. Cook, H A. Corbett, Daniel A. Crary, Renee C. Crawford, Matthew B. Dahl, Kyla R. Davis, Paul M. Dixson, Jesse A. Dodson, Corinne A. Downing, Amber N. Dvorak, Tristan R. Earls-Propst, Brian N. Edwards, Tamara L. Edwards, Lydia B. Elliott, Jenna A. Evans, Chris E. Flaugher, Josephine S. Fosdick, Kimberly A. Fosdick, Alysa N. Fowler, Nichole M. Friday, Christopher J. Fuller,

Elena V. Galuza, Igor V. Galuza, Philip B. George, April L. Gilliam, Selina A. Goin, Kayla D. Goldman, Melanie E. Graber, Melissa D. Guaman, Peter L. Hachey, Lynda M. Hammer, Christie M. Harris, Whitney N. Hawk, Brittany M. Henshaw, Jennifer R. Hess, Jason C. Hibbs, William W. Hill, Jordan G. Hoffer, Morgan R. Hoffer, Jennifer K. Honn, Codi Horak, Matthew C. Horner, Shellie L. Humphreys, Ana Ibarra-Carino, Richard A. Jones, Aaron M. Kaufman, Shannon R. Kleespies, Spencer M. Kloewer, Jeremy S. Kortlever, Joshua A. Kruskamp, Claire M. LaBrasseur, Tyler A. Larrabee, Rene E. Larson, Christina N. Layton, Mistie D. Lebengood, Stephanie A. Lopes-Smith, Kyla L. Lyon, Elaina M. March, Jerry M. Marmon, Candace M. Massari, Jennifer D. McAfee, Jacob E. McDonald, Mark P. McIntyre, Lisa M. McKeown, Mason A. Meyer, Nicole A. Miles, Benjamin B. Miller, Christopher Miller, Cameren D. Moran, Jennifer L. Newville, Kristine M. Nieminen, Anna D. Olsen, Lee E. Owens, Deena Palmtag, Charles E. Paschke, Daniel N. Peck, Jessica M. Perkins, Richard N. Peterson, Jennifer L. Powell, Elizabeth A. Provence, Danny J. Pugh,

Alexander M. Read, Karissa J. Reich, Megan T. Resecker, Megan N. Rice, Kirsten L. Richmond, Kimberly D. Rideout, Lindsey J. Roberts, Sarah E. Routley, Angelina Rudyy, Brian A. Rudzik, Timothy C. Rushing, Lacey B. Rushton, Christine F. Salt, Misty D. Samard, Kristopher J. Schendel, Paul S. Skinkis, James L. Slover, Trevor G. Smith, Koralynn G. Soland, Mark D. Soukup, Melissa M. Spalinger, Jeremy J. Spencer, Darin R. Starr, Dawn M. Steele, Ronald R. Stewart, Cassidy P. Stokes, Elizabeth A. Surber, Cody J. Talbot, Kyllie A. Tarango, Siri C. Taylor, Vanessa J. Tedisch, Caleb D. Thomas, Casandra A. Thurman, Damien L. VanHorn, Nicholas R. Vinson,

Leilani L. Waipa, Alicia J. Weddle, Breanna M. Welch, Chelsea M. Wheeler, James R. White, Richard S. White, James Willey, Jillianne N. Williams, Jamie L. Wilson, Jonathan R. Woldeit, Judd A. Wolfer, Ronald E. Wolford, Mark A. Wollander, Katherine A. Woodruff, Michele L. Woods, Aaron D. Wright, Jin Fang Xie, Brent C. Yastrop and Jason M. Yoder.

Alsea: Maria J. Gammon, Ricki A. Hendrix and Steven B. Koetz.

Brownsville: Joshua D. Capdeville, Michael S. Darrah, Josh S. Hite, Jackie M. Hoyer, Rebekah J. Klinkebiel, Phebe M. Krabill, Byron R. Kropf, Elijah T. Marchbanks, Elaine M. Pyle, Bradley S. Ramshur, Victor J. Torroni and Cory T. Yeack.

Corvallis: Eric A. Abreu, Travis L. Adams, Dawn-Marie Alapisco, Jesus Alcaras, Christine C. Allada, Naomi Anderson, Lani Armstrong, Jonathan M. Arnold, David E. Baglien, Harrison D. Bailey, Stephen D. Bard, Bradley M. Barnette, Jordan M. Barr, Melanie J. Bone, Sarah E. Bourne, Jenny C. Breed, Jonathan D. Brim, Ryan D. Brim, Megan A. Brittain, Aaron J. Broich, Sean D. Brown, Timothy W. Burns, Catherine A. Butler, Stephanie C. Butler, Michael J. Carter, Ian J. Catt, Tiffany J. Cereghino, Melissa A. Champney, Hannah L. Coats, Monique C. Cohen, Aaron M. Collins, William F. Connolly, Luke A. Cotton, Kara E. Cover, Hana V. Creel, Michael A. Cross, Nadine M. Czerwinski,

Lindsay N. Dailey, Beth M. Dart, Karen A. Daugherty, James R. Dearing, Juliana C. Dekruif, Katie L. Eaton, Khadija Elgarguri, Sean M. Ellison, Christie A. Ervin, Aubrey M. Eveland-DeWan, Rhandie J. Farm, Christopher D. Farrell, Tracie E. Forkner, Robert E. Freel, Kevin L. Fry, Lydia E. Fullwiler, Charlton P. Fulton, Chris D. Gillingham, Jamie L. Graen, Ida J. Griffin Roosth, Christina D. Hahn, Nathanael P. Hanes, Anne Lusignan Hansen, Carley S. Hansen-Prince, Danny J. Harber, Elizabeth K. Harding, Katherine M. Hellesto, Kathleen M. Henderson, Andrew J. Hendrie, Stephanie A. Hendrix, Elizabeth M. Higgins, Josh Higgins, Marshall E. Hobson, Ashley E. Horne, Michael W. House, Daniel J. Howard, Lauren Hurst, Amy R. Hutchinson,

Tyler J. Jacobsen, Chere L. Jaques, Garth W. Jensen, Shaun C. Jolley, William C. Jordan, Crysta L. Keefer, Leigh W. Killingbeck, Joseph P. Kimmell, Robert M. Kong, Kimberly A. Kopczynski, Weston A. Kramer, Brandon P. Kvidt, Tessa M. Landrum, Lien Le, Kira M. Lebsack, Charadi B. Lee, Noah D. Lev-Sieger, Brad M. Lindsey, Kristen M. Loeffler, Jenna A. Logerwell, Anna R. Long, Nikolaus O. Matsler, Leah R. Maynard, Kimberly A. McAloney, Bob R. McCormick, Megan N. McDonald, Dustan McElroy, Randall P. McKay, John R. Morris, Melissa N. Murdoch, Megan C. Muschetto, Jonathan K. Neuneker, Anna C. Nimmo, Arige Nohad, Rachael L. Nolan, Brendan V. O'Connell, Lilly A. Oaks, Sukjo F. Oh, Gina M. Pasquini, Kristine E. Paul, Patrick E. Ramsing, Robert C. Rasmussen, Clifford A. Reyes Jr, Clifford A. Reyes Sr, Janell R. Rice, Ronald P. Richardson, Stephen C. Roderick, Erick T. Rogers, Jeffery C. Rosser, Nick P. Roush,

Bethany M. Schamp, Jesse L. Schmidt, Tiffany A. Schoonover, Nicole R. Schrock, Duane M. Seidlitz, Carrie M. Shearer, Andrew C. Sherman, Pamela J. Sirianni, Addie Smith, MIles S. Smith, David J. Snelling, Gabrielle L. Snider, Junita T. Spann, Heath R. Spitler, Jamie M. Sprick, Leroy A. Spurlock, Chris A. Stanton, Brian A. Stevens, Cody L. Stillwagon, Tara L. Stuart, Kirsten E. Studley, Tara J. Suvoy, Kelly L. Sweet, Erin L. Terwilliger, Cory L. Thomas, Tabetha L. Thompson, Rebecca E. Trude, Adam J. Truitt, Thomas L. Van Denend, Julie E. Vanblokland, Tristan T. Vidana, Rory P. Waite, Chanda Wall, Joel L. Weinman, Travis Wheeler, Nechama J. Wildanah, Phillip J. Williams, John H. Willingham, Ausa J. Wodtke and Joshua A. Yundt.

Foster: Caleb R. Doner.

Harrisburg: Peter A. Cersovski and Samuel K. Wickizer.

Independence: Angela M. Calabrese, Juan R. Carrillo Jr, Diana J. Ranslam and Brady S. Reams.

Jefferson: Wesley K. Dickerman, Cory J. Lamp, Sarah A. Mutch, Ryan M. Powell and Josh D. Wenzel.

Lebanon: Sandra L. Ahlbom, Nichole D. Aho, Alex P. Alekseyenko, Jessica D. Anderson, Michelle J. Anderson, Devon Arthur, Michelle M. Barnes, Michael A. Bartman, Charis A. Bourgeois, Nicholas L. Bowman, John S. Calhoon, Andrea M. Carson, Everett J. Culbertson, Bryce E. Danner, Kathy D. Davidson, Clinton M. Evans, Stefan M. Feltmann, Halie A. French,

Candice M. Goodrich, Joshua D. Goodwin, Leneavea R. Goodwin, Wendi K. Hagemeister, Deborah L. Howser, Lacey M. Jarrell, Sami A. Jenkins, Jeremiah N. Johnson, Dale L. Jones, Daniel Jones, Kahlil A. Knebel, Alison E. Krebs, Alex S. Kruskamp, Meleah R. Lambert, Evan LaMonte, Noah J. LaMonte, Casey D. Lenhard, Sarah M. Livingston, Rita M. Loehr, Cheryl Y. Maiorca, Amanda R. Masog, Yuriy P. Mikitchenko, Mitchell D. Moen, Darrell W. Olson, Joshua A. Paul, Sherri M. Price, Peter B. Radke, Amanda G. Rivers, Linda R. Rose, Toni L. Rush, William L. Rutherford, Jessica A. Sawyer, Colleen R. Schallig, Anita L. Schuff, Kara L. Smith, Austin M. Suing, Cheryle M. Tate, Jessica R. Van Atta, Jerry T. Warnock, Joellyn F. Williamson, Patricia L. Wright and Celeste E. Yoder.

Monmouth: Lori E. Bauke-Way, Stuart F. Edgar, James E. Kelso and Kimberly M. Koenig.

Monroe: Beau Biron.

Philomath: John L. Admire, Diego A. Banuelos, Kacie R. Barron, Jillian M. Borowski, Christopher F. Burdick, Jennifer L. Clemens, Margaret J. Cooney, Kate D. Dockendorf, Sarah L. Dowless, Kendall M. Farm, Laura M. Freeman, Steve D. Hudson, Amanda M. Johnson, Felicite D. Klinkner, Erik M. Larson, Matthew J. Machado, Jessica R. Martin, Kari E. McGarry, Rebecca R. Morgan, Taj H. Morton, Thomas E. Nielson, Aaron N. Pascoe, Elena A. Sanchez, Sara J. Sanchez, Lance D. Search de Lopez, Zachary C. Sinnett and Sebastian P. Strickler.

Scio: Leif J. Adams, Kayla A. Cotton, Joseph F. DeWilde, Josephine R. Olson, Jacob P. Reed, Anna M. Sekavec, Benjamin S. Stackhouse, Jeffrey Vian and Angela D. Weitman.

Shedd: Sharon R. Dodge and Bethany J. Rist.

Sweet Home: Elizabeth N. Bingham, Justin T. Brunelle, Jasmine L. Bultman, Katie M. Carter, Cynthia A. Chadwick, Brianne K. Costa, Rachel M. Gaskey, James J. Goble, Melanie E. Grove, Staci M. Grove, Amanda M. Hilburn, Adam R. Hummer, Katie Jensen, Kenneth G. Matney Jr, Sean P. McGuyre, Lena E. Meyers, ShaGone D. Moore, Samuel L. Nothiger, Shannon C. Russell, Misti E. Shiffert, Beth J. Shook, Danial R. Taylor, Nicholas J. Wirth and Heidi O. Womack.

Tangent: Adam W. Jourdonnais and Melanie L. Juenke.

Copyright 2015 Albany Democrat Herald. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

where am i logo
50 Objects

Daily Primer

Follow Us!

Events Calendar

Login or register to add your events to the calendar! Add event

Poll

Loading…

Will No. 1 seed Kentucky stay perfect to win the 2015 NCAA men's basketball tournament?

View Results

Offers & Announcements



Featured Businesses

Bulletins